Achievements

Achievements 2018

INTER ZONAL 2018

In Cultural activities GIS has won, the Inter Zonal Competition and has entered into the State Level for Qawwali conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

  • Miss Vani Manglik
  • Miss Anju
  • Miss Khushboo Sehrawat
  • Miss Parul Roy
  • Miss Jagriti Verma
  • Miss Nancy Jain
  • Miss Priyashi Srivastava
  • Miss Anushka Kumari
  • Miss Sneha Singh
  • Miss Salvi Gautam
  • Miss Anvesha Seervi
  • Miss Kashish Singh
  • Miss Niharika Sinha
  • Miss Ananya
  • Miss Arpita Choudhary
  • Miss Naina
  • Miss Kashish Dalal
In Cultural activities GIS has won, the Inter Zonal Competition and has entered into the State Level for Patriotic Song conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

  • Miss Vani Manglik
  • Miss Anju
  • Miss Khushboo Sehrawat
  • Miss Parul Roy
  • Miss Jagriti Verma
  • Miss Nency Jain
  • Miss Priyashi Srivastava
  • Miss Anushka Kumari
  • Miss Sneha Singh
  • Miss Salvi Gautam
  • Miss Anvesha Seervi
  • Miss Kashish Singh
  • Miss Niharika Sinha
  • Miss Ananya
  • Miss Arpita Choudhary
  • Miss Naina
  • Miss Kashish Dalal
In Sports GIS has won, the Inter Zonal Competition and has entered into the state level for Hockey U-17 conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

  • Master Sahil
  • Master Vikas
  • Master Aryan

Other Activities

  • Master Piyush rathee In Zonal Instrumental Tabla, GIS secured III Position
  • Master Satyam Arya In Zonal Poem Recitation, GIS Secured III Position
  • Miss Maryada In Zonal Tatkalik Bhashan secured III position

Atheletics


In Athletics Boys, GIS has won the Zonal Competition conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

Name Position Event
Master Shivam Gold Long Jump
Master Zaffar Gold Shotput
Master Rohit Gold 400m
Master Rohit Gold 200m
Master Shivam Silver High Jump
Master Shivam Silver Javelin throw
Master Zaffar Bronze Discuss throw
Master Sunny Bronze 100m

In Athletics Girls, GIS has won the Zonal Competition conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

Name Position Event
Miss Deepti Gold 400m
Miss Deepti Gold Long Jump
Miss Dikasha Bronze Long Jump

In Athletics Girls and Boys have won the II Championship conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

In Zonal Primary Athletics Meet 2018


Name Position Event
Master Dhairya Gold 100m
Master Kanishk Gold 100m
Master Isht Silver 100m
Master Dhairya Bronze 4x100m relay
Master Isht Bronze 4x100m relay
Master Nitin Bronze 4x100m relay
Master Ankit Bronze 4x100m relay

CBSE Athletics Meet 2018


Name Position Event
Miss Deepti Gold Long Jump
Master Shivam Silver Long Jump
Master Rohit Silver 600m
Master Shivam Bronze High Jump

Other Tournaments 2018

In Summer Athletics meet 2018 GIS has won Silver Medal in Long Jump U-17
  • Miss Deepti
Open Inter School Roller Skating Championship 2018
Name Poistion
Master Suraj Silver
Master Rahul Singh Bronze
Master Shaurya Bronze
Master Gopesh Bronze

Reliance Foundation Youth Sports8
  • Master Luv
Open Inter School Roller Skating Championship 2018
Name Poistion Event
Miss Deepti Silver Long Jump

ZONALS 2018

Zonal Competition

  • Miss Vani Aggarwal In Zonal Fair Gaze English Essay writing Competition secured I Position
  • Miss Vani Aggarwal In Zonal English Essay Writing Competition secured I position
  • Master Amit Kumar In Zonal Sculpture Competition secured I position
  • Master Rahul Roy In Zonal Painting Competition secured I position
  • In Zonal Science Quiz Competition secured I position
    • Master Amit Kumar
    • Master Vishal
    • Master Amit
  • In Zonal Anuvrat Solo, GIS secured III Position
    • Master Neelmani
    • Miss Salvi
  • In Zonal Anuvrat, GIS secured III Position
    • Miss Jagriti
    • Miss Parul
    • Master Parshant
    • Miss Priyashi
    • Miss Kaushiki
    • Master Dhairya
    • Miss Salvi
    • Master Ujjawal
    • Miss Sneha
    • Miss Romal
    • Miss Kashish
    • Miss Riya
    • Miss Khushboo
    • Master Dev
    • Master Neelmani
    • Master Garv
    • Master Hemant
    • Master Himanshu
    • Miss Kashish

Sports Competition

In VolleyBall U-19 Boys, GIS has won Gold Medal in the Zonal Competition conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.

  • Master Khambal
  • Master Aniket
  • Master Sumit
  • Master Harshit
  • Master Palash
  • Master Raman
  • Master Ayush
  • Master Manish
  • Master Sachin
  • Master Rishik Yadav
  • Master Zaffar
In Kabbadi U-19 Boys, GIS has won Gold Medal in the Zonal Competition conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.
  • Master Rahul
  • Master Nitin
  • Master Manoj
  • Master Pankaj
  • Master Aryan
  • Master Rahul
  • Master Mohit
  • Master Sumit
  • Master Anit
  • Master Aryan
  • Master Deepak
  • Master Sunny
In Hockey U-14 Boys, GIS has won Gold Medal in the Zonal Competition conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.
  • Master Anish drall
  • Master Hitesh
  • Master Yash
  • Master Prince
  • Master Lakshya
  • Master Sonal
  • Master Kunal
  • Master Niket
  • Master Ankit
  • Master Savan
  • Master Aryan
  • Master Ankit
In Hockey U-19 Girls, GIS has won Silver Medal in the Zonal Competition conducted by the Government of NCT of Delhi.
  • Miss Kashish
  • Miss Komal
  • Miss anvesha
  • Miss Kriti
  • Miss Avni
  • Miss Ishita
  • Miss Ekta
  • Miss Simi
  • Miss Kajal
  • Miss Arpita
  • Miss Shivam
  • Miss Jiya
  • Miss Ayushi
  • Miss Kashish
  • Miss priyanshi